VR
  • Products Details

Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., ltd. always keeps well informed about the technical development and new product R&D, which guarantees we can develop new products on a regular basis. Technological innovation is an important factor for products to form core competitiveness and maintain competitive advantage. Relying on our excellent products and sensible marketing strategy,Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., ltd. hold a firm belief that we will take a large market share in the future and benefit our stakeholders as well.

Model Number:KXT- SC/APC 200MType:Fiber Optic Cable
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:KEXINT
Use:FTTHWarranty Time:2 years
Network:NoneConnector Type:SC/APC
Length:200mOuter sheath::LSZH
Attenuation:0.3 at 1310nm, <0.25 at 1550nmCertification:ISO9001:2008
Single-Mode Fiber:G657A2

Product Description

 1 Applications:

Local Area Network (LAN)
Data communication network
Telecommunication optical transmission network
Optical access network(OAN)
Active device termination
Fiber optics data transmission
Test Equipment and CATV
Gigabit Ethernet

2. Optical Fiber Patch Cord Characteristics
2.1 Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
2.2 Ferrule End-face: PC,UPC,APC
2.3 Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um):G652D,G657A
Multimode(MM: 50/125um,62.5/125um,OM3 or OM4)
2.4 Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...
2.5 Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
2.6 Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
2.7 Sheath Type: PVC, LSZH , OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

3 . Connector Specification
Specification
SC, FC, LC
ST, MU, MT-RJ,SMA
MTP,MPO
E2000
Single-mode
Multimode
Single-mode
Multimode
Multimode
Single-mode
Single-mode
UPC
APC
PC
UPC
PC
PC
APC
UPC
APC
Insertion loss
≤0.3
≤0.3
≤0.3
≤0.3
≤0.3
≤0.7
≤0.75
≤0.3
≤0.3
Return loss
≥50
≥60
≥30
≥50
≥30
≥25
≥45
≥55
≥75
Wavelength
1310/1510
1310/1510
1310/1510
Interchangeability
≤0.2
≤0.2
≤0.2
≤0.2
Vibration
≤0.2
≤0.2
≤0.2
≤0.2
Operating temperature
-40~75
-40~75
-40~75
-40~75
Storage temperature
-45~85
-45~85
-45~85
-45~85
Cable diameter
φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9
φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9
φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9
Our Company
work shop
Our team
Certifications
Recommend Products
FAQ
Q1: Are you trading company or manufacturer ? A1: We are factory. Q2: How long is your delivery time? A2: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity. Q3: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ? A3: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight. Q4: What is your terms of payment ? A4: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment. Q5:Can I visit you? A5:Sure,our factory is in Shenzhen ,China.Pliease contact us to make an appointment. Q6:Can I negotiate the prices? A6:Yes,we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods. Q7:How much will the shipping charges be? A7:It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested. If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below:
Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Suomi Suomi فارسی فارسی Ελληνικά Ελληνικά dansk dansk русский русский Português Português français français italiano italiano Español Español العربية العربية Deutsch Deutsch Zulu Zulu Pilipino Pilipino Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu svenska svenska
Current language:English