VR
  • Product Details

Detail Information

Name:Fiber Optical Patch CordLength Of Cable:20m 30m 50m 75m 100m 150m
Type Of Fiber:657A1 657A2 G657B3 G652DMode Of Fiber:SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
Insertion Loss:0.25dbReture Loss:60 DB
Wenlenth:1310 1550Brand:Black Or White
High Light:

duplex fiber patch cord

,

duplex fiber patch cord

Product Construction: SC-LC-SX


GJYXFCH FTTH Drop Fiber Optical Patch Cord Aerial / Duct 0.25db CE Certificated 0

Applications:

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission

Test Equipment and CATV

Gigabit Ethernet

Cable type: GJYXFCH-1~4B6a2

Profile view:

GJYXFCH FTTH Drop Fiber Optical Patch Cord Aerial / Duct 0.25db CE Certificated 1

 Technology specification:

Item Technology parameter
Cable specificationGJYXFCH-1~4B6a2
Fiber colorNature (or customize)
Fiber type9/125 (G657A2)
Sheath colorBlack
Sheath materialLSZH
Coppered Steel wire diameter (mm)0.45
Steel wire diameter (mm)1.0
Cable dimension (mm)5.2(±0.1)*2.0(±0.1)
Cable weight (Kg/km)21

Min. bending radius (mm)

(Along the cable flat direction)

15(static) ;30(dynamic)
Attenuation (dB/km)≦0.4 at 1310nm, ≦0.3 at 1550nm

Temperature Dependence Induced Attenuation

(-40℃ to +60℃) (dB/km)

≤0.04
Short tension (N)600
Short crush (N/100mm)2200
Operation temperature (℃)-40~+70
Installation temperature (℃)-5~+60
Transportation and storage temperature (℃)-40~+70

Note: the product is accord with the instruction of EU RoHS.

Optical Cable Color

G652D/G657AOM2OM3OM4Armored Cables
Black or WhiteOrange or BlackAqua or BlackMagenta or BlackBlue or Black

 

 

 

 

 
 Connector Specification

 General Requirements

SpecificationUnitSC, FC, LCST, MU, MT-RJ,SMAMTP,MPOE2000
Single-modeMultimodeSingle-modeMultimodeMultimodeSingle-modeSingle-mode
UPCAPC PCUPCPCPCAPC UPCAPC
Insertion lossdB≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3≤0.7≤0.75≤0.3≤0.3
Return lossdB≥50≥60≥30≥50≥30≥25≥45≥55≥75
Wavelengthnm1310/15101310/15101310/15101310/1510
InterchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable diametermmφ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

 Special Designation

TypeStandard,Master
StyleLC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC
FiberSinglemode/Multimode
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3
CableSimplex, Duplex
Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm
PVC or LSZH
Polishing MannerUPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
Tested by JDS
Return Loss
(Singlemode)
UPC ≥ 50dB
SPC ≥ 55dB
APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Tested by JDS
Repeatability±0.1dB
Operating temperature-400C to 850C
Geometry Requirement
( Singlemode)
Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC
Geometry Requirement
( Singlemode)
Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC

 Color of connector:

GJYXFCH FTTH Drop Fiber Optical Patch Cord Aerial / Duct 0.25db CE Certificated 2

 

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Suomi Suomi فارسی فارسی Ελληνικά Ελληνικά dansk dansk русский русский Português Português français français italiano italiano Español Español العربية العربية Deutsch Deutsch Zulu Zulu Pilipino Pilipino Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu svenska svenska
Current language:English