CASES
VR
  • Product Details

Product Introduction:

    The ultra bending insensitive single-mode optical fiber BendCom® G.657.B3 has outstanding bending performance, especially at 5 mm bending radius. The refractive index profile distribution is optimized so that the fiber can be fully compatible with G.657.A2 fiber, making it the best product for fiber-to-the-home (FTTH).
 Application Scenarios:
1.FTTH
2.Home application scenarios such as invisible fiber optic cable
3.For occasions with special requirements to bending radius

 Features:
1. Simple structure,light weight and high tensile strength.
2. Special groove design,easily strip and splice, simplified installation and maintenance.
3. Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile.
4. Crush resistance and flexibility.
5. Low smoke zero halogen and flame retardant sheath, environment-friendly and good security.
Optical fiber type and properties
     G657B3 Characteristic of Optical Fiber

ITEMUnit

Specification
G. 657B3

Mode field diameter1310nmmm9.2 ± 0.4
1550nmmm10.4 ± 0.5
Cladding diameter
mm125.0 ± 0.7
Cladding non-circularity%≤1.0
Core concentricity errormm≤0.5
Coating diametermm242 ± 7
Coating/cladding concentricity errormm≤12
Cable cut-off wavelengthnm≤1260
Attenuation Coefficient1310nmdB/km≤0.35
1383 nmdB/km≤0.33
1550nmdB/km≤0.21
1625 nmdB/km≤0.23
Proof stress level
kpsi≥100

Other parameters meet standard ITU-T G.657.B

Cable structure and parameter

ItemContents
UnitValue
Optical Fiber//1
Tight buffer fiberDiametermm0.9±0.05
Material/LSZH
FillerMaterial/Aramid yarns
Outer jacketDiametermm3.0±0.1
Material/TPU
Color/Black
Tensile performanceShort termN500
Long termN200
CrushShort termN/100mm500
Long termN/100mm100
Cable attenuationdB/KMSM: ≦ 0.4 at 1310nm, ≦ 0.3 at 1550nm
Cable weight (Approx.)KG/KM8.2

Characteristic of Optical Cable
1.Min. bending radius
Static: 10 x cable diameter
Dynamic: 20 x cable diameter
2.Application temperature range
Operation: -20℃ ~ +70℃
Installation: -10℃ ~ +50℃
Storage/transportation: -20℃ ~ +70℃
3.Main mechanical & environmental performance test (SM)


FAQ

1.What is your main products ?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;Fiber Optic Distribution Box Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

2.Product quality guarantee period ?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable

3.Do you have certificate for raw material ?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

Advantages

1.The equipment is used as a termination point for the feeder cable to connect with drop cable in FTTx communication network system. The fiber splicing, splitting, distribution can be done in this box, and meanwhile it provides solid protection and management for the FTTx network building.

2.Cabinet can be installed by the way of wall-mounted or poled-mounted, suitable for both indoor and outdoor uses.

3.Products are widely used in telecommunications, broadcasting and other fields. Television, power engineering, and other industries. The main market distribution: Russia and other CIS, South Africa, Europe, South America, etc.

4.A fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment.

About KEXINT

Shenzhen Kexint technology co.,ltd which was founded in the year 2007 is a high-tech enterprise specialized in telecom communication network equipment research and development (R&D), manufacturing, marketing, and providing application solutions and technical services .Rich experiences in passive production of fiber optical products ensure the reliable stabilities of its high quality and excellent performances of its goods. It obtains the good reputations all these years from customers around the earth for its short lead-time, fast delivery, and timely after-services.

PACKING:
1.Nominal shipping length of the cable will be 1~3 km. Other length is also available if required by buyer.
2.Each length of the cable will be wound on a separate strong wooden.
3.Both ends of the cable will be sealed with a suitable heat shrinkable cap to prevent the entry of moisture during transportation and storage.
4.The cable end will be securely fastened to the drum to prevent the cable from coming loose during transit or becoming loose during placing operations.
5.Circumference battens will be secured between the outer edges of the flange to protect the cable against damage during shipment and storage.
6.For testing purposes, the inner end of the cable will be recessed into a slot in the drum flange . A minimum length of one meter of cable at the inner end will be accessible.
7.The cable will be shipped on drums designed to prevent damage to the cable during shipment and installation
8.The minimum barrel diameter of the drum will be 30 times to the overall cable diameter.

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Suomi Suomi فارسی فارسی Ελληνικά Ελληνικά dansk dansk русский русский Português Português français français italiano italiano Español Español العربية العربية Deutsch Deutsch Zulu Zulu Pilipino Pilipino Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu svenska svenska
Current language:English