VR
  • Product Details

Detail Information

Name:Fiber Optical Patch CordLength Of Cable:1m 1.5m 2m 3m 10m 15m...
Type Of Fiber:657A1 657A2 G657B3 G652DMode Of Fiber:SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 B3
Insertion Loss:0.2 DBReture Loss:60 DB
Wenlenth:850 1310 1550Outer Sheath:LSZH
High Light:

duplex fiber patch cord

,

duplex fiber patch cord

Product Description

Communication Cabinet SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Leads SM 3m Transfer Box LSZH Outer Sheath

Communication Cabinet SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM 3m Optical Cable Transfer Box

 

      Fiber Optic Patch Cord is used in the connection between the optical fiber distribution frame and the equipment (OLT) optical module in the computer room, the optical fiber distribution frame wiring, the optical path link of the optical cable transfer box in the city center FTTH wiring, the user's optical fiber distribution box, and the ONU end connection.
     It are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration .Extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations.

 

Application :

1) FTTX Systems
2) PON Networks
3) CATV Links
4) Optical Signal Distribution
5) Local Areal Networks (LAN)
6) Fiber Communication Systems

 

Features:

 

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good echangeabilityGood Durability

High temperature stability

CE,ROHS,FCC

 

Characteristics:

 

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA

2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPCAPC

3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)

4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...

5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm

6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

 

Specifications:

 

SpecificationUnitFC, SC, LC/Armored CablesST, MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
Single-modeMulti-modeSingle-modeMulti-modeSingle-modeMulti-modeSingle-mode
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion lossdB≤2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return lossdB≥550≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
Wavelengthnm1310,15101310,15101310,15101310,1510
InterchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable diametermmφ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

 

Communication Cabinet SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Leads SM 3m Transfer Box LSZH Outer Sheath 0

Our company promises:

 

1. The quality of our products meets European environmental standards and 100% passes 3D testing.
2. Our customers are all over the world. The main customers are France ORANGE, Russia Telecom, MTC, VIPCOM, Kenya Safaricom, Brazil TIM, etc ...
3. We can OEM.
4. We produce optical products and network cables, which can provide and solve any product problems in the FTTX system.


Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English
bahasa Indonesia
Suomi
فارسی
Ελληνικά
dansk
русский
Português
français
italiano
Español
العربية
Deutsch
Zulu
Pilipino
Nederlands
Bahasa Melayu
svenska
Current language:English