VR
  • Product Details

Detail Information

Connector Type:SC/UPCFiber Type:Single Mode
Buffer Material:PVC Or LSZHOptical Fiber Type:G652D, G657A1 Or G657A2
Length:1.2m Or 1.5mColour:12 Colors
Packing:12 Color Per Big Poly BagCable Size:0.9mm
High Light:

duplex fiber patch cord

,

duplex fiber patch cord

Feature:

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good exchangeability

Good Durability

High temperature stability.

Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

Standard: IEC Grade B
Specifications

Items                Single modeMultimode
PC   UPC     APC62.5/12550/12550/125 10G
Insertion Loss<0.3dB<0.3dB
Return Loss≥45dB≥50dB≥60dB≥35dB
Durability<0.1dB typical change,
500 matings
Operating Temperature-40 to +75-40 to +75
Ferrule Hole Sizes125.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um125um,Conectricity:1≤3um
125.3+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um127um,Conectricity:1≤3um
125.5+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um

128um,Conectricity:1≤3um

 

G652D and G657A2 specifications refer to the glass and cable construction of optical fibre and are generally the fibres of choice in optical fibre patch leads for singlemode systems.

1.G652D fibre Mode Field Diameter is 10.4µm @1550nm.

2.G652D fibres provide marginally lower loss transmission, which is better in facilitating long distance communication links (up to and greater than 100km).

3.Shortcoming, G652D fibres have limited bend resistance.

G657A2 fibres are used in advanced access cable network installation, where higher bend resistance is required for smaller cable jointing pits and also allows for cable and hardware miniaturisation.
1.G657A2 fibres are fully compatible with G652D fibres. The G657A2 fibre Mode Field Diameter is 9.8µm@1550nm. Splice losses are slightly higher when splicing the two different fibres together.

2.G657A2 fibre have greater resistance to bending (macrobend) losses (see figure below), and facilitating low cost deployment techniques.

12 Colors Fiber Optical Patch Cord G652D G657A1 G657A2 1m 1.5m Pigtail 1

       Figure: Relevant Bending radii for G652 and G657 fibres.Fibre Bending Radii Vs Attenuation Increase at 1310nm.

      Therefore, G657A2 optical fibre in patch cords, provide an improved bend radius and flexibility, which may allow for better cable management and routing in congested areas. The improved bend radius, may also allow for increased density in high density patching fields. G657A2 optical fibre is becoming very popular in Data Centre and Enterprise network deployments.

 

12 Colors Fiber Optical Patch Cord G652D G657A1 G657A2 1m 1.5m Pigtail 212 Colors Fiber Optical Patch Cord G652D G657A1 G657A2 1m 1.5m Pigtail 312 Colors Fiber Optical Patch Cord G652D G657A1 G657A2 1m 1.5m Pigtail 4

12 Colors Fiber Optical Patch Cord G652D G657A1 G657A2 1m 1.5m Pigtail 5

 

 


Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Suomi Suomi فارسی فارسی Ελληνικά Ελληνικά dansk dansk русский русский Português Português français français italiano italiano Español Español العربية العربية Deutsch Deutsch Zulu Zulu Pilipino Pilipino Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu svenska svenska
Current language:English