VR
  • Products Details

Produced with the latest technology, KEXINT Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper Type ranks top in the industry. Designed by professional designers, KEXINT Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper Type is attractive in its appearance. In the future, Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., ltd. will continue to attach importance to the cultivation of talents, continuously improve the staff's business level and professional skills, strengthen technological innovation, and continuously enhance the comprehensive competitiveness of the company, in order to achieve'building a century-old evergreen enterprise and creating a well-known international brand' Work hard for this grand goal.

Type:Fiber Optical PatchcordModel Number:Fullaxs Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:Kexint
TYPE OF FIBER:657A2INSERTION LOSS:0.2db
WENLENTH:1310 1550 850CONNECTOR TYPE:FULLAXS
LENGTH OF CABLE:100m 150mMODE OF FIBER:SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
COLOR:BlackPERFORMANCE:Waterproof

Product Description

Dear Customers,
Please contact us for confirmation before you directly placing a order.
Thank you !

Feature:
1).Low Insertion loss
2).High return loss
3).Good Repeatability
4).Good Interchange
5).Excellent Environmental Adaptability
6).Positive mechanical feedback to inform the operator when the connector is fully mated
7).No cable buckling during or after installation
8).Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast and secure mating
9).A water-proof, dust-proof and corrosion-resistant design that utilizes metal die cast bulkhead
10).Cost savings through the elimination of fiber management in the radio unit
Application:
1).Communication rooms
2).FTTH (Fiber to The Home)
3).LAN (Local Area Network)
4).FOS (fiber optic sensor)
5).Fiber Optic Communication System
6).Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment
7).Defense combat readiness

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Characteristics
1 Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
2 Ferrule End-face: PC,UPC,APC
3 Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um):G652D,G657A
Multimode(MM: 50/125um,62.5/125um,OM3 or OM4)
4 Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...
5 Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6 Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7 Sheath Type: PVC, LSZH , OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored…



Features:

1).Low Insertion loss;
2).Low PDL;


3).Compact Design;
4).Good channel-to-channel uniformity;


5).Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm;
6).High Reliability and Stability.

Our Company
workshop
Our team
Certifications
Related Products
FAQ

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory.

Q: How long is your delivery time?

A: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.

Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?

A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.

Q: What is your terms of payment ?

A: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.
If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below:

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Suomi Suomi فارسی فارسی Ελληνικά Ελληνικά dansk dansk русский русский Português Português français français italiano italiano Español Español العربية العربية Deutsch Deutsch Zulu Zulu Pilipino Pilipino Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu svenska svenska
Current language:English