VR
  • Products Details

It is the utilization of technology that contributes to the high-efficiency manufacturing of the product. In the field(s) of Fiber Optic Equipment , it is highly accepted and widely used. The product is endowed with stable and multi-functional performance. It is mainly used in the application field(s) of Fiber Optic Equipment. Following scientific and advanced production standards, we have successfully made Wholesale optical patch cord waterproof Outdoor armoured/unarmoured fiber FC-LC excellent in its performance. Through multiple times of tests, the fiber optic products,networking equipments,Communication system solutions,wireless transmission system,security monitoring system is proved to be of great and so on. Before its launch, it has passed the certifications of several international and national authorities.

Model Number:KXT-PC-WA-LC/UPCType:Fiber Optical Patchcord
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:KEXINT
Connector Type:LC/UPCFiber Type:Single Mode
Wavelength:1310/1550nmColor:black
Operating temp:rature: -40deg C to + 70deg CMaterial:mtp cable assembly
sheath material:LSZHCertification:ISO9001:2008
Application:FTTX Systems G/E-PON Application CATV Networking

Product Description

KXT-PC-WA-LC/UPC

 

Description:
Armored outdoor fiber patch cord is used for the antenna,and base station far transmission.Fiber optic patch cable is kind of indoor/outdoor patch cord, built on LSZH cable with 7.0mm diameter,with water blocking aramid yarns and UV resistant black out jacket.HX produces FULL ARMOURED patchcord for harsh environment,especially for rodent resistance and bird resistance.
Features:
Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;
Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data
transmission;
Meet various requirements of market and clients;

Item
Parameter
Connector
DLC/UPC
Insertion loss
≤0.3dB
Return loss
≥35dB
Fiber mode
Multi-mode,50/125um
Operating wavelength
850nm,1310nm
Test wavelength
850nm,1310nm
Repeat ability
≤0.1dB
Interchange ability
≤0.2dB
Durability
≤0.2dB
Fiber length
1m,2m.. Any length optional
Length and tolerance
10cm
Operating temperature
-40~+85°C
Storage temperature
-40~+85°C
Our Company
workshop
Our team
Certifications
Hot Sale
FAQ
Q1: Are you trading company or manufacturer ? A1: We are factory. Q2: How long is your delivery time? A2: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity. Q3: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ? A3: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight. Q4: What is your terms of payment ? A4: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment. Q5:Can I visit you? A5:Sure,our factory is in Shenzhen ,China.Pliease contact us to make an appointment. Q6:Can I negotiate the prices? A6:Yes,we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods. Q7:How much will the shipping charges be? A7:It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested. If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below:
Contect
Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Suomi Suomi فارسی فارسی Ελληνικά Ελληνικά dansk dansk русский русский Português Português français français italiano italiano Español Español العربية العربية Deutsch Deutsch Zulu Zulu Pilipino Pilipino Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu svenska svenska
Current language:English