VR
  • Products Details

Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., ltd. relying on years of technical accumulation and industry experience, organically combining traditional craftsmanship with modern technology, successfully developed KEXINT Fiber Optic Equipment With Modules And Management 1U 4 Port FTTH Telecom EPON OLT. High-end technologies are adopted to manufacture the product.When the product is manufactured and used in the field(s) of Fiber Optic Equipment, its stability and advantages can be fully played out. Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., ltd. hope that we can respond more rapidly to changes in the industry with a deeper understanding of the market needs. We believe that we will stand out in the global market with our finest-quality products and unparalleled services.

Model Number:EPON 4 portType:4 Port
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:KEXINT
Use:FTTHWarranty Time:3 years
Network:NonePON SFP:C++
Wavelength:TX 1490nm, RX 1310nmColor:Grey
Application:school, The Mall, Hospital, Home, etcPower supply:ACl:input 100~240V 50/60Hz
Relative humidity:10%~90%,non-condensingCertification:CE RoHS CCC
Storage temperature:-40C-70CWorking temperature:-10~55℃

Product Description

4 Port GEPON OLT Switch FTTH Architecture Network 20KM Support 64 ONU

EPON-OLT-EP7, the most effective access technology, is increasingly used in telecom broadband access, cable broadband access, FTTx, intelligent electric grid and surveillance.It is a small rack type EPON OLT. It consists of a EPON OLT and the network management card. I wors with EPON ONU series and ODN to establish a passive optic network.
Each PON port of 4 ports EPON OLT supports 64 terminal ONUs. It supports 10~20km transmission distance at the base of high bandwidth, and supplies full line speed L2/L3 transition capacity. 4 Port EPON OLT supports maximum 258 Logical Link Identifiers (LLID) and Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA). It is adapt to small fiber access network, such as towns, villages, which don’t have large quantity users. 4 Port EPON system greatly lowers the cost to establish network and assure high bandwidth. It is also adapt to FTTH/FTTB/FTTO projects, to implement fiber to the home, such as IP phone, Ethernet data and IPTV services access.
Specifications:
Parameter
Specification
Operating wavelength
1310 (RX)/1490(TX)
Optical power
+2 ~ +7dBm
Receiving sensitivity
-27dBm
Max distance
20km
Max splitter ratio
1:64
Capacity
1 PON, 64 ONUs
MAC
4K
Uplink port
4 * GE port
PON port
4 * PON port
Control port
RJ45, RS232, to debug the device
MTBF
100,000 hours





EPON traits
Support IEEE802.3ah
Support DBA with minimum1Kbps granularity adjustable
Support 1Gbps up link and down link symmetrical bandwidth
Support AES-128 encryption to each Logical Link Identifier
Support powerful OAM function, implement telnet management, maintenance and upgrade
Support auto discovery and auto register of ONU (real-time operation)


Protocols supported
Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab
Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN
Support IEEE 802.1P QoS


Network management
Support GUI management based on SNMP
Support Local serial interface management and local serial interface management and Telnet GUI management based on CLI


Other functions
Support 1GMPv1/v2 protocol report, query and leave message mouse
Support DHCP Snooping
Support Ipv4 address learning based at DHCP Snooping
Support ARP Snooping, QoS etc
Our Company
Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Suomi Suomi فارسی فارسی Ελληνικά Ελληνικά dansk dansk русский русский Português Português français français italiano italiano Español Español العربية العربية Deutsch Deutsch Zulu Zulu Pilipino Pilipino Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu svenska svenska
Current language:English