Optical WDM
VR
  • Products Details

Detail Information

Wavelength: 1310 1550 Splitter Ratio: 50/50
Connector: LC/UPC CONNECTORS Package: ABS Box
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Product Name: FBT 1*2
Package (exclude Boots): 90*20*10 Mm
High Light:

fiber optic splitter

,

wdm components

Product Description

1x2 FBT Coupler Optical WDM 1310/1550nm Dual Window 50/50 Ratio ABS Box LC/UPC

1x2 FBT Coupler Optical WDM 1310/1550nm Dual Window 50/50 Ratio ABS Box LC/UPC

 

         Fiber Optic FBT Coupler is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using Fused Biconical Tape technology . KEXINT offers both tree and star type inline couplers/splitters. They provide a reliable solution to split/combine signals. The splitting ratio ranges from 1x2 to 1x32 ports for tree couplers, and from 2x2 up to 2x32 for star couplers. Available in single, dual, and tripple wavelength windows(1310/1490/1550nm) .  It features small size, high reliability, cheap cost and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

 

Features:

___________________________________________________________

 

1. Apply to engine room, practical and beautiful
2. Application for various kinds of optical coupler
3. Adapter or pigtail output
4. Optical connector (FC/APC . FC/UPC . SC/APC . SC/UPC . ST  E2000.)
5. Different combinations of coupling ratio
6. Low crosstalk & excess loss 3 High optical return loss
7. Available in dual wavelength operation
8. Optional connectors termination upon request
9. Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm jacket optical cable

 

Applications

_________________________________________________________________

1.CATV


2.FTTH/FTTB
3.Communication System
4.LAN
5.Net EPON
6.Network Cabinet

 

Specifications

 

Operating Wavelength 1310/1550±15nm
Grade P A
Insertion Loss ≤0.30 dB ≤0.40 dB
Center wavelength Isolation ≥24 dB ≥0dB
PDL ≤0.05 dB ≤0.10 dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB
Directivity ≥55 dB
Temperature Cofficient ≤0.002 dB/℃
Operating Temperature -5℃~75℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~85℃
Light Power ≤1000mW

 

Package Information

 

Configuration 1x2
Connector Type LC/UPC
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e 3.0 mm
Package Dimensions 90*20*10mm

 

 

1x2 FBT Coupler Optical WDM 1310/1550nm Dual Window 50/50 Ratio ABS Box LC/UPC 0

 

Our Services:

___________________________________________________________

 

1.Professional manufacturer, 100% tested for more than 3 times.

2.Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

3.Warmly services with careful attentions.

4.Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

5.Save much cost, bring more benefits for customer to expand business.

6.We have been 12 years experience in this field. We are the professional supplier that you can trust.

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English
bahasa Indonesia
Suomi
فارسی
Ελληνικά
dansk
русский
Português
français
italiano
Español
العربية
Deutsch
Zulu
Pilipino
Nederlands
Bahasa Melayu
svenska
Current language:English