VR
  • Products Details

For manufacturing KEXINT High Density SC MPO MTP Patch Cord 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable requiring flexible craftsmanship and high-end technologies.The product is suitable for a wide range of industries like Telecom Parts. After years of special research and development, the products developed successfully break through the bottleneck of the pain points. In the future, the company will expand business further.

Type:Fiber Optical Patchcord, SC LC FCModel Number:LC SM Pigtail Optical Fiber
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:Kexint
Speed of Transmission:40G / 100GSuppler of Connector Mtp:Usconec MTP Female (Pinless)
Wavelength:850/1300nmType of Fiber:SM / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 / or customized
Cable Material:LSZH, OFNR, OFNP availableLength of Cable:Customize
Insertion Loss(dB):0.35dB max (0.15 dB Typ)Return Loss:60db
Attenuation at 1300nm:0.6db / KM

Product Description

Dear Customers,
Please contact us for confirmation before you directly placing a order.
Thank you !



MTP /MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.
0.9mm, 2.0mm, and 3.0mm fiber optic cable are optional
Different fiber sequences and different key configurations are optional.
Available in SM (9/125), MM (50 or 62.5/125), OM3 and OM4 fiber types.
Available in 8/12/24 fibers

Ribbon ,Ruggedized or fan-out cord is available
LSZH, PVC,OFNR and OFNP rated jacket are optional.
Meet IEC61754 , TIAFOCIS 5/604-5 , bell core GR-143 req 


Description:
MTP female/male OM4 fiber optic patch cord
The MTP AOC assemblies are installed in active optical cable, such as QSFP / QDR / CXP. Utilizing MTP Ferrule and FA to assemble the mini high speed connect patchcord.
Optical Fiber Cable From 2core to 24core
Fiber: can choose SM 9/125 or MM: 62.5/125 ,50/125, OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Low loss patch cord


Specifications:
connector dimensions-7.75mm height x 61 mm depth
Number of fibers - 12
jacket material - pvc (OFENR riser-rated)
Jacket OD - 3.0mm
Installation Tensile Load -100N (445 ibs)
Long-term Tensile load -50N(222lbs)
Installation Minimum bend Radius -4.5cm (1.8 in)
Long-term Minimum bend Radius -3.0cm (1.2 in)
Attenuation at 850 nm -3.5dB/km
Attenuation at 1300 nm -1.0dB/km
Maximum connector Loss -0.50 db
Typical Return LOss -22 dB
Operationg Temperature --20℃ to +70℃

Advantage:

UL certificate makes the quality lever be the best.
Independent research and development, Can be modified according to customer requirements

OEM package available, we can print your colored logo, print your OEM box, OEM Carton   

19-inch standard size, fit for 19-inch rack, 23-inch size is available on request.

More:

Standard size is 1U, 2U, or 4U are available on request
12,24,48,96Port optional
Suitable for SC, FC, ST,LC adapter, duplex and simplex both available.
 Smart Design to supply firm protect for optic cable terminal connection and optic fiber adapter installation
Provide termination, protection, connection, management of fiber optic cable
Full assembly (loaded) or empty panel optional

Our Company
work shop
Customer Photo

Favorable Comment

Hi There,
Iam from Spain we offer solutions & designed and manufactured deployment network .

KEXINT will come to visit us every year and do some market research to see trends from local,It's important for us.

Favorable Comment

Hi Everyone,
Our company from Russia which the domestic backbone network provider.

We worked with KEXINT since 2011,i like them so much generelly Responsible & profession.

Favorable Comment

Hi There,

We from Europe the largest technology company,

Fast delivery and responsible service Kexint alway updated the latest feedback to me I love to do business with them.

Our team
Certifications
Related Products

(1) Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0mm Fiber Cable

(2) MPO / MTP Female Fiber Optic Patch Cord for 8 Core

(3) Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cords with LSZH Jacket

(4) Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0mm Fiber Cable

(5) SC UPC Simplex Single Mode PVC OFNR 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

(6) Fiber Optic Patch Cords with LSZH Jacket

FAQ

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory.

Q: How long is your delivery time?

A: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.

Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?

A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.

Q: What is your terms of payment ?

A: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.
If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below:

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Suomi Suomi فارسی فارسی Ελληνικά Ελληνικά dansk dansk русский русский Português Português français français italiano italiano Español Español العربية العربية Deutsch Deutsch Zulu Zulu Pilipino Pilipino Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu svenska svenska
Current language:English