Fiber Optic Products
VR
  • Product Details

Detail Information

Use:FTTXCable Diameter:LSZH
Polish Type:UPC To UPCTermination:Connector A (LC) / Connector B (LC)
High Light:

LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable

,

OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

,

LC UPC Fiber Patch Cables

Specification:

OM3 LC UPC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable FTTH Multimode 1

Features:

OM3 Patch Cord comes with an Aqua color jacket to differentiate between standard 50/125 micron and the OM3 10 GB cables. While a definite step up from the orange 62.5/125 OM2 fiber optics, a feature of the OM3 technology is its complete backwards-compatibility with standard 50-micron fiber infrastructures.

Applications:

OM3 Patch Cord is used for connections to CATV (Cable Television), telecommunication networks, computer fiber networks, and fiber test equipment. Applications include communication rooms, FTTH (Fiber to The Home), LAN (Local Area Network), FOS (fiber optic sensor), Fiber Optic Communication System, Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment, Defense combat readiness, etc.
CATV network
Optical fiber communication systems
Optical fiber data transmission
Building network access
Cabling system, ODF
FTTX networks

Q1: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?
A1: We are factory.
Q2: How long is your delivery time?
A2: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.
Q3: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?
A3: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.
Q4: What is your terms of payment ?
A4: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.
Q5:Can I visit you?
A5:Sure,our factory is in Shenzhen ,China.Pliease contact us to make an appointment.
Q6:Can I negotiate the prices?
A6:Yes,we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods.
Q7:How much will the shipping charges be?
A7:It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.
Q8. Can you produce according to the samples?
A8: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We can build the molds and fixtures.
Q9. What is your terms of packing?
A9: Generally, we pack our goods in neutral white boxes and brown cartons. If you have legally registered patent, we can pack the goods in your branded boxes after getting your authorization letters.
Q10. What is your terms of delivery?
A10: EXW, FOB, CFR, CIF, DDP.
Q11.How about the Warranty?
A11: There are 12 months for the warranty. While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.


Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English
bahasa Indonesia
Suomi
فارسی
Ελληνικά
dansk
русский
Português
français
italiano
Español
العربية
Deutsch
Zulu
Pilipino
Nederlands
Bahasa Melayu
svenska
Current language:English