VR
  • Products Details

Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., ltd. has become a recognized leader in the Communication Cables industry with its high-quality product and excellent service. The key to KEXINT 24 Core High Quality Factory Price MTP OM4 FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord competitiveness is innovation. Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., ltd. hope that we can respond more rapidly to changes in the industry with a deeper understanding of the market needs. We believe that we will stand out in the global market with our finest-quality products and unparalleled services.

Model Number:MTP OM4 patch cordType:fiber optic patch cord
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:KEXINT
Number of Conductors:≥ 10Fiber Type:G657A1 or Customized
Outer sheath:PVC, LSZHReturn Loss:PC≥25dB
Insertion Loss(dB):≤0.7Fiber Color:Red
Fiber length:CustomizedCable Diameter:5.0mm
Certification:CE/ROHS/ISO9001Warranty Time:1 year
Operating temperature:-40℃~85℃

Products Description
MPO fiber optic patch cord, MPO (Multi-fiberPushOn) connector is one of the MT series connectors. The ferrules of the MT series adopt two guide holes and guide pins (also called PIN) for precise connection. Various forms of MPO jumpers can be produced after processing MPO connectors and optical fiber cables. MPO jumpers can be designed with 2 to 12 cores, up to 24 cores. At present, the most commonly used MPO connector is 12 cores. The compact design of the MPO connector makes the MPO jumper more cores and small in size. MPO patch cords are widely used in the environment where high-density integrated optical fiber lines are required in the wiring process, FTTX and 40/100GSFP, SFP+ and other transceiver modules or internal and external connection applications of equipment.
MPO / MTP patch cord are designed to high density multifibers solutions,fit for different installation environment and easy to install between the trunk line,data centers and buildings.Our trunk cables are 100% factory tested and can meet your special requirements.All the MTP/MPO connector compliance with GR-1435-Core, GR-326-CORE for patchcords, GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE Compliant.

Specifications:
Item
MPO/PC/F-MPO/PC/F-OM3-24B-3.0-5M-OFNP-AQUA-B
lnsertion loss
PC<0.7 dB
Return loss
PC>25 dB
Insert–pull test
(500 times)<0.3 dB
Operation temperature
-40℃ ~ +80℃
Anti-tensile force
15kgf

End face geometric parameters and standards:
Requirement
MM (50 & 62.5/125)
SM(APC)
Surface inclination angle
(X)
-0.2 °/0.2°
-0.2° / 0.2°
Surface inclination angle
(Y)
-0.2°/ 0.2°
7.8°/ 8.2 °
Fiber height
1000nm - 3500nm,
1000nm - 3500nm,
Maximum height difference of all optical fibers
<750nm
<600nm
Core height(nm)
-50-300 mm
-50-300 mm
Company Profile
Our team
work shop
Certifications
FAQ
Q1: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?
A1: We are factory.
Q2: How long is your delivery time?
A2: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to
quantity.
Q3: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?
A3: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.
Q4: What is your terms of payment ?
A4: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000 USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shipment.
Q5:Can I visit you?
A5:Sure,our factory is in Shenzhen ,China.Please contact us to make an appointment.
Q6:Can I negotiate the prices?
A6:Yes,we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods.
Q7:How much will the shipping charges be?
A7:It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.
Q8. Can you produce according to the samples?
A8: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We can build the molds and fixtures.
Q9. What is your terms of packing?
A9: Generally, we pack our goods in neutral white boxes and brown cartons. If you have legally registered patent, we can pack the goods in your branded boxes after getting your authorization letters.
Q10. What is your terms of delivery?
A10: EXW, FOB, CFR, CIF, DDU,DDP.
Q11.How about the Warranty?
A11: There are 12 months for the warranty. While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.
Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Suomi Suomi فارسی فارسی Ελληνικά Ελληνικά dansk dansk русский русский Português Português français français italiano italiano Español Español العربية العربية Deutsch Deutsch Zulu Zulu Pilipino Pilipino Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu svenska svenska
Current language:English