VR
  • Products Details

Our employees are skilled at utilizing state-of-the-art technologies.In the application field(s) of Fiber Optic Equipment, FTTH New Type Outdoor G657B3 TPU Optical Fiber GJFJU-1C Armoured Cable is widely used and highly recognized by users. The long-term maintenance of strong market competitiveness is inseparable from the emphasis on talents and technology. After assessing the needs of customers and the market, we have successfully made FTTH New Type Outdoor G657B3 TPU Optical Fiber GJFJU-1C Armoured Cable have some wanderful advantages, all of which can help make it stand out in the market. Moreover, its appearance is highly emphasized as well. Our creative designers make the product unique in its appearance by keeping close up with the latest industry trends.

Model Number:GJFJU-1CType:Fiber Optical cable
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:KEXINT
Use:FTTXWarranty Time:3 years
Network:NoneFiber Type:G657B3
size:3.0 mmJacket:Black Or White
Outer Jacket:TPUOEM:YES
Fiber Count:1Reinforceme:KFRP

Products Description

Product Introduction

Simplex cable uses single tight buffer fiber as optical communication medium, tight buffer fiber wrapped with a layer of aramid yarns as strength member and the cable is completed with TPU jacket.
The ultra bending insensitive single-mode optical fiber BendCom® G.657.B3 has outstanding bending performance, especially at 5 mm bending radius. The refractive index profile distribution is optimized so that the fiber can be fully compatible with G.657.A2 fiber, making it the best product for fiber-to-the-home (FTTH).

Features

1. Simple structure,light weight and high tensile strength. 2. Special groove design,easily strip and splice, simplified installation and maintenance. 3. Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile. 4. Crush resistance and flexibility. 5. Low smoke zero halogen and flame retardant sheath, environment-friendly and good security.

Application Scenarios

1 FTTH 2 Home application scenarios such as invisible fiber optic cable 3 For occasions with special requirements to bending radius

Optical fiber type and properties

G657B3 Characteristic of Optical Fiber
Item
Unit
Specification
G. 657B3
Mode field diameter
1310nm
mm
9.2 ± 0.4
1550nm
mm
10.4 ± 0.5
Cladding diameter
mm
125.0 ± 0.7
Cladding non-circularity
%
£1.0
Core concentricity error
mm
£0.5
Coating diameter
mm
242 ± 7
Coating/cladding concentricity error
mm
£12
Cable cut-off wavelength
nm
£ 1260
Attenuation Coefficient
1310nm
dB/km
£0.35
1383 nm
dB/km
≤0.33
1550nm
dB/km
£0.21
1625 nm
dB/km
≤0.23
Proof stress level
kpsi
≥100
Other parameters meet standard ITU-T G.657.B3
Cable structure and parameter
Item
Contents
Unit
Value
Optical Fiber
/
/
1

Tight buffer fiber
Diameter
mm
0.9±0.05
Material
/
LSZH
Filler
Material
/
Aramid yarns

Outer jacket
Diameter
mm
3.0±0.1
Material
/
TPU
Color
/
Black

Tensile performance
Short term
N
500
Long term
N
200

Crush
Short term
N/100mm
500
Long term
N/100mm
100
Cable attenuation
dB/km
SM: ≦ 0.4 at 1310nm, ≦ 0.3 at 1550nm
Cable weight (Approx.)
kg/km
8.2

Characteristic of Optical Cable

1 Min. bending radius Static: 10 x cable diameter Dynamic: 20 x cable diameter 2 Application temperature range Operation: -20℃ ~ +70℃ Installation: -10℃ ~ +50℃ Storage/transportation: -20℃ ~ +70℃ 3 Main mechanical & environmental performance test (SM)
Item
Test Method
Acceptance Condition
Tensile Strength
IEC 60794-1-2-E1
- Load: Short term tension
- Length of cable: ≥ 50m
- Load time: 5min
- Loss change £ 0.1dB@1550nm after test.
- No fiber break and no sheath damage.

Crush Test
IEC 60794-1-2-E3
- Load: Short term crush
- Load time: 1min
- Loss change £ 0.1dB@1550nm after test.
- No fiber break and no sheath damage.
- Load: Long term crush
- Load time: 10min
- Loss change £ 0.1dB@1550nm after test.
- No fiber break and no sheath damage.
Impact Test
IEC 60794-1-2-E4
- Points of impact: 3
- Times of per point: 1
- Impact energy: 1J
- Loss change £ 0.1dB@1550nm after test.
- No fiber break and no sheath damage.
Repeated Bending
IEC 60794-1-2-E6
- Bending radius: 20 x OD
- No. of cycle: 100
- Load: 20N
- Loss change £ 0.1dB@1550nm after test.
- No fiber break and no sheath damage.
Torsion
IEC 60794-1-2-E7
- Length: 1m
- Twist angle: ±180°
- No. of cycle: 10
- Load: 20N
- Loss change £ 0.1dB@1550nm after test.
- No fiber break and no sheath damage.
Temperature Cycling
IEC 60794-1-2-F1
- Temperature: -20℃~+70℃
- Time of each step: 8h
- Number of cycle: 2
- Loss change £ 0.5dB@1550nm.
- No fiber break and no sheath damage.
Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Suomi Suomi فارسی فارسی Ελληνικά Ελληνικά dansk dansk русский русский Português Português français français italiano italiano Español Español العربية العربية Deutsch Deutsch Zulu Zulu Pilipino Pilipino Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu svenska svenska
Current language:English