VR
  • Products Details

As the competition of the market becomes fiercer and fiercer, Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., ltd. has paid more attention to the importance of the R&D of new products. In the past few months, we have been devoted to new product development and have successfully developed KEXINT 1 * 2 FC Micro FBT Fiber Optic Splitter ABS Box Mini Optical Splitter Single Mode. KEXINT 1 * 2 FC Micro FBT Fiber Optic Splitter ABS Box Mini Optical Splitter Single Mode is made available in a varied range of specifications. Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., ltd. will continue to adopt scientific and advanced marketing strategies to focus on market expansion, forming a complete sales network across the world. Moreover, we will pay more attention to the talents gathering, ensuring innovative and competitive wisdom is distilled for the long-term development of our company.

Type:Fiber Optical coupler, GPON AdaptiveModel Number:Micro FBT Fiber Splitter
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:Kexint
Wavelenth:1260-1650nmType of Connector:SC APC
Insertion Loss(dB):17.2 dbOperating Temperature:ISO9001:2008
Fiber Length:G652D,G657A2Type of Fiber:LSZH Jacket
Fiber Mode:-40~85IL (dB):SM MM G655
Application:-40~85

Product Description

Dear Customers,
Please contact us for confirmation before you directly placing a order.
Thank you !


Features:
Low Insertion Loss
High Return Loss,Low PDL.
Proven technique.
Single window,two window three window
are available..
Variety of coupling ratio are available..
Packaging dimension is customized.

Application:
Optical Fiber Communication;
CATV;
Optical Transmission Backbone;
Optical Fiber Test and Measurement Systems;
Optical Transmission Backbone.

Features:

1).Low Insertion loss;
2).Low PDL;


3).Compact Design;
4).Good channel-to-channel uniformity;


5).Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm;
6).High Reliability and Stability.

Our Company
work shop
Our team
Certifications
Related Products

(1) Customized Fiber Optic FBT Coupler 1x2 Coupler SM 0.9 Mini Tube

(2)Fiber optic FBT coupler 1x2 SM 0.9 optical cable couplers 1310/1550

(3) Fiber optic cable coupler FBT Coupler 10/90 with connector SC/UPC

(4) Fiber Coupler 1:3 Dual Window Single Mode FBT Coupler 3.0mm with connector SC UPC

(5) Fiber FBT 2*2 SM 3.0 Coupler 1310/1550 with connector FC/UPC

(6) 1X12 Single Mode Dual Window FBT Coupler 3.0mm

FAQ

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory.

Q: How long is your delivery time?

A: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.

Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?

A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.

Q: What is your terms of payment ?

A: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.
If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below:

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Suomi Suomi فارسی فارسی Ελληνικά Ελληνικά dansk dansk русский русский Português Português français français italiano italiano Español Español العربية العربية Deutsch Deutsch Zulu Zulu Pilipino Pilipino Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu svenska svenska
Current language:English