VR
  • Products Details

With our fully equipped machines, we can produce KEXINT 96 Cores 72 Cores Single Mode SC APC UPC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord to your exact specifications. Fiber Optical Patchcord indeed plays an essential role in our everyday activities.The Best product are undeniably beautiful, legendary in their own way and yet timeless enough to remain popular throughout a brief period of time. Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., ltd. relentlessly strive for innovations and changes, hoping to lead the industry development and improve our products and services in our unique way. We are committed to being one of the best enterprises in the market.

Model Number:96 coresType:fiber optic patch cord
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:KEXINT
Number of Conductors:≥ 10Fiber Type:G657A1 or Customized
Outer sheath:PVC, LSZHCable Diameter:3.0mm,2.0mm, 0.9mm
Operating temperature:-40℃~85℃Fiber length:Customized
Insertion Loss(dB):≤0.2Return Loss:PC≥45dB,UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB
Warranty Time:1 yearCertification:CE/ROHS/ISO9001

Products Description
Product features:
1. The branch optical cable jumper adopts the reinforced indoor optical cable structure, the fiberglass core is strengthened in the center, and it contains multiple sub-cables. The outer of the sub-cables is strengthened by spinning fiber wrap.
2. The branch optical cable jumper sub-cable is PVC3.0 (optional PVC2.0 cable), which is equivalent to the cable used for optical jumper or pigtail.
3.The main cable outer material of the branch optical cable is made of low-smoke and low-halogen flame retardant PVC. Between outdoor and indoor cables, the length and number of cores can be customized according to user requirements.
4. The color of the sheath of the branch optical cable jumper depends on the type of optical fiber. According to the TIA-598-A standard color spectrum, it is easy to identify. Can also be produced according to user-defined colors.
5. Branch optical cable jumper can process optical fiber connector according to user requirements, ST / FC / SC and other lengths are optional.
6. After the branch cable jumper is processed, the connector has a package, which is convenient for laying the cable. After the cable is laid, remove the package and insert it directly into the device.

Branch optical cable jumper description:
The optical cable jumper can only be used for the occasion where the length of the optical cable has been confirmed.

Branch optical cable jumper performance parameters:
1. Branch optical cable jumper insertion loss: ≤0.2 dB
2. Branch optical cable jumper return loss: APC ≥65dB
3. Repeatability of branch optical cable jumper: ≤0.2dB
4. Variability of branch optical cable jumper: ≤0.1dB
5. Branch cable jumper temperature range: -40-80 degrees Celsius

Application fields of branch optical cable:
1.Electricity, telecommunications, equipment room
2. Industrial control equipment room
3. Local area network (LAN) indoor wiring
4. Between densely distributed buildings

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Characteristics:

a. Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
b.
Ferrule End-face: PC,UPC,APC
c. Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um):G652D,G657A
Multimode(MM: 50/125um,62.5/125um,OM3 or OM4)
d. Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...
e. Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
f. Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
g. Sheath Type: PVC, LSZH , OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored…
Parameter
Unit
Single mode
Insertion loss
dB
UPC
APC
≤0.2
≤0.2
Return loss
dB
≥50
≥60
Work wavelength
nm
1260-1650
interchangeability
dB
≤0.2
≤0.2
vibration frequency
dB
≤0.2
≤0.2
Working temperature
-40~75
Storage temperature
-40~85
Cable outer diameter
nm
3.0/2.0/0.9
Company Profile
workshop
Our team
Certifications
Recommend Products
FAQ
Q1: Are you trading company or manufacturer ? A1: We are factory. Q2: How long is your delivery time? A2: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity. Q3: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ? A3: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight. Q4: What is your terms of payment ? A4: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment. Q5:Can I visit you? A5:Sure,our factory is in Shenzhen ,China.Please contact us to make an appointment. Q6:Can I negotiate the prices? A6:Yes,we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods. Q7:How much will the shipping charges be? A7:It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.
Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Suomi Suomi فارسی فارسی Ελληνικά Ελληνικά dansk dansk русский русский Português Português français français italiano italiano Español Español العربية العربية Deutsch Deutsch Zulu Zulu Pilipino Pilipino Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu svenska svenska
Current language:English