Fiber Optical Patch Cord
VR
  • Product Details
Product Introduction

 Fiber optic patch cords are .used to jump from the device .to the fiber optic cabling .link. There is a thick .protective layer, generally .used in the optical terminal .and the terminal box .between the connection, used in optical fiber .communication .systems, fiber access .network, optical fiber .data transmission .and LAN and other .areas. RE-1999 .requirements.

Fiber optic patch cords are .used to jump from the device .to the fiber optic cabling .link. There is a thick .protective layer, generally .used in the optical terminal .and the terminal box .between the connection, used in optical fiber .communication .systems, fiber access .network, optical fiber .data transmission .and LAN and other .areas. RE-1999 .requirements.

Features.* Insert-pull, key-oriented .coupling mechanism which .allows high repeatable, low-loss connection ..* Simplex ,Duplex and Multi-coreaccessories for standard .or customized structure..* PC/UPC/APC polish..* Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Specification..* The material of plastic plug .comply with the request of .UL94V-O And Standard of .RoHS.

Features.* Insert-pull, key-oriented .coupling mechanism which .allows high repeatable, low-loss connection ..* Simplex ,Duplex and Multi-coreaccessories for standard .or customized structure..* PC/UPC/APC polish..* Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Specification..* The material of plastic plug .comply with the request of .UL94V-O And Standard of .RoHS.

Features.* High quality zirconia ferrules..* LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MTRJ/MU .connectors with standard boots .are available..* Flame-retardant, rugged and .durable jacket..* OS2/OM5/OM4/OM3/OM2/OM1 .are available..* Factory terminated .and tested for .insertion loss, return .loss and end face.

Features.* High quality zirconia ferrules..* LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MTRJ/MU .connectors with standard boots .are available..* Flame-retardant, rugged and .durable jacket..* OS2/OM5/OM4/OM3/OM2/OM1 .are available..* Factory terminated .and tested for .insertion loss, return .loss and end face.

Company Introduction
Established in China, we, Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., ltd. are a highly famous organization of the industry involved in manufacturing, wholesaling, Retailing and trading a broad assortment of best quality fiber optic products,networking equipments,Communication system solutions,wireless transmission system,security monitoring system. Our provided products are designed with the employment of quality tested material in adherence with set industry standards at vendors end. The offered products are hugely cherished by our respected clients owing to longer functional life, high efficiency, premium quality, smooth operation and compact design.
Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Suomi Suomi فارسی فارسی Ελληνικά Ελληνικά dansk dansk русский русский Português Português français français italiano italiano Español Español العربية العربية Deutsch Deutsch Zulu Zulu Pilipino Pilipino Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu svenska svenska
Current language:English