VR
  • Products Details

Thousands of buyers who were looking for top quality KEXINT Fiber Optic MTP MPO Attenuator Patch Cord Male APC 12core 3dB 5dB 10dB at low prices from KEXINT. Buyers from different cities can now buy the product at affordable prices and good quality from Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., ltd.. High-quality KEXINT Fiber Optic MTP MPO Attenuator Patch Cord Male APC 12core 3dB 5dB 10dB rely on strong research and development capabilities and a good brand image. Compared with the traditional ones, it better meets the market demands.

Type:Fiber Optical attenuatorModel Number:MTP MPO attenuator
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:Kexint
Wavelength:1310nm Or 1490nm 1550nmFiber Type:Single Mode
Attenuation:3 DB / 5 DB / 10 DBSpeed Of Transmission:40 G
Packaging Details:20*20*24cmTransmission Distance:300 M
Suppler Of Connrctor Mtp:for SENKO MPO Female (pinless)

Product Description



Fiber Optic MTP MPO Attenuator Patch Cord Male APC 12core 3dB 5dB 10dB

MPO attenuator is used to reduce optocal-signal electric power in all channels of 40/100G Parallel Optic Transmission, and other
equipment with using MPO interconnection. Technique of this product makes network's composition more concise than those of
conservative way which is the connection method of Attenuator independently in each channel, as downsizing the volume and saving
time. This MPO Attenuator meets TIA/EIA 604-5, and IEC 61754-7 with compliance for RoHS.
Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical
signal.It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photo detector to within the limits of the optical receiver.

Applications:

Data Center Infrastructure
Storage Area Network and Fiber Channel
Various 40G and 100Gbps Protocols

Features:

High stability and High Durability
Compact Housing Dimension
QSFP Available (Option of female/male type of MTP connector)
RoHS Compliant


Advantage:



Data Center Infrastructure


Storage Area Network and Fiber Channel


Various 40G and 100Gbps Protocols



More:



High stability and High Durability


Compact Housing Dimension


QSFP Available (Option of female/male type of MTP connector)


RoHS Compliant

Our Company
workshop
Our team
Certifications
Related Products

(1) Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0mm Fiber Cable

(2) MPO / MTP Female Fiber Optic Patch Cord for 8 Core

(3) Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cords with LSZH Jacket

(4) Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0mm Fiber Cable

(5) MPO / MTP Female Fiber Optic Patch Cord for 8 Core

(6) Fiber Optic Patch Cords with LSZH Jacket

FAQ

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory.

Q: How long is your delivery time?

A: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.

Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?

A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.

Q: What is your terms of payment ?

A: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.
If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below:

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Suomi Suomi فارسی فارسی Ελληνικά Ελληνικά dansk dansk русский русский Português Português français français italiano italiano Español Español العربية العربية Deutsch Deutsch Zulu Zulu Pilipino Pilipino Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu svenska svenska
Current language:English