PRODUCTS
VR
  • Products Details

Having invested a great deal of funds to technology research and product development,Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., ltd. has successfully worked out KXIND MPO MTP Cabling Assemblies Needed for Fiber Optical Solutions Fiber Cable. Communication Cables has passed a series of international quality assurance system and product safety certification . KXIND MPO MTP Cabling Assemblies Needed for Fiber Optical Solutions Fiber Cable is not only manufactured to draw the attention of people but also to bring them convenience and benefits. Designed by creative designers, fiber optic products,networking equipments,Communication system solutions,wireless transmission system,security monitoring system presents a style of aesthetics. In addition, it is excellent characterized thanks to the adopted high-quality raw materials and high-end technologies.

Model Number:MPO MTP OM4 96 Fibre Trunk CablesType:Patchcord
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:KEXINT
Number of Conductors:≥ 10Application:FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Certification:CE/ROHS/ISO9001, FCC, RoHS, ceFiber Type:G657A2
Connector:SC APCCable type:RG178/RG316/1.13
Insulation:FPESpecification:FTP CAT5E Stranded
Fiber brand:FIBERHOMESheath:White LSZH

Products Description
MTP /MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.
0.9mm, 2.0mm, and 3.0mm fiber optic cable are optional
Different fiber sequences and different key configurations are optional.
Available in SM (9/125), MM (50 or 62.5/125), OM3 and OM4 fiber types.
Available in 8/12/24 fibers


Ribbon ,Ruggedized or fan-out cord is available
LSZH, PVC,OFNR and OFNP rated jacket are optional.
Meet IEC61754 , TIAFOCIS 5/604-5 , bell core GR-143 req


Description:
MTP female/male OM4 fiber optic patch cord
The MTP AOC assemblies are installed in active optical cable, such as QSFP / QDR / CXP. Utilizing MTP Ferrule and FA to assemble the mini high speed connect patchcord.
Optical Fiber Cable From 2core to 24core
Fiber: can choose SM 9/125 or MM: 62.5/125 ,50/125, OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Low loss patch cord
Company Profile
work shop
Our team
Certifications
Recommend Products
FAQ
Q1: Are you trading company or manufacturer ? A1: We are factory. Q2: How long is your delivery time? A2: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity. Q3: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ? A3: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight. Q4: What is your terms of payment ? A4: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment. Q5:Can I visit you? A5:Sure,our factory is in Shenzhen ,China.Pliease contact us to make an appointment. Q6:Can I negotiate the prices? A6:Yes,we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods. Q7:How much will the shipping charges be? A7:It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested. If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below:
Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English
bahasa Indonesia
Suomi
فارسی
Ελληνικά
dansk
русский
Português
français
italiano
Español
العربية
Deutsch
Zulu
Pilipino
Nederlands
Bahasa Melayu
svenska
Current language:English