VR
  • Products Details

KEXINT G657 Fiber 1 * 2 FBT Fiber Optic Splitter ABS Box SC Upc Mini Type FTTX Coupler is created with fashionable design idea. KEXINT G657 Fiber 1 * 2 FBT Fiber Optic Splitter ABS Box SC Upc Mini Type FTTX Coupler can bring greater value to customers and help customers gain a firm foothold in the complex market environment. Having collected customers' needs and analyzed trends, we have spent a lot in developing new and versatile features of Telecom Parts in innovative ways.And the fiber optic products,networking equipments,Communication system solutions,wireless transmission system,security monitoring system is designed to be unique and attractive enough to catch people's attention.

Type:Fiber Optical couplerModel Number:SC UPC Fiber Coupler 1*2
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:Kexint
Application:FTTH FTTB FTTX NetworkOperating Wavelength (nm):1310/1490/1550
Certification:ISO9001:2008Fiber Type:G652D,G657A2
Material:LSZH JacketOperating Temperature (℃):-40~85
Applicable fibers:SM MM G655Storage Temperature (℃):-40~85

Product Description

Features:
Low Insertion Loss
High Return Loss,Low PDL.
Proven technique.
Single window,two window three window
are available..
Variety of coupling ratio are available..
Packaging dimension is customized.

Application:
Optical Fiber Communication;
CATV;
Optical Transmission Backbone;
Optical Fiber Test and Measurement Systems;
Optical Transmission Backbone.

Features:

1).Low Insertion loss;
2).Low PDL;


3).Compact Design;
4).Good channel-to-channel uniformity;


5).Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm;
6).High Reliability and Stability.

Applification:

1).FTTX Systems;
2).PON Networks;

3).CATV Links;
4).Optical Signal Distribution;

5).Fiber Data Transmission.  

Our Company
workshop
Our team
Certifications
Recommend Products
FAQ

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory.

Q: How long is your delivery time?

A: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.

Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?

A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.

Q: What is your terms of payment ?

A: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.
If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below:

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Suomi Suomi فارسی فارسی Ελληνικά Ελληνικά dansk dansk русский русский Português Português français français italiano italiano Español Español العربية العربية Deutsch Deutsch Zulu Zulu Pilipino Pilipino Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu svenska svenska
Current language:English