VR
  • Products Details

After a long time of development,Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., ltd. has successfully launched KEXINT Fiber Optic Patch Cord MTP-MTP MPO-12LC-OM4 Cables MTP MPO fiber patch cord. Our professional engineers applied technology to product development.The product can be used in a wide range of applications like Fiber Optic Equipment requiring very high quality. With a comprehensive understanding of the company management system, our employees can better realize their duties, which contributes to higher-efficiency manufacturing and more professional services. Our goal is to be a leading company in the global market.

Model Number:MPO-12LC-OM4Type:Fiber Optical Patchcord
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:KEXINT
Use:FTTHWarranty Time:2 years
Network:Nonefiber optic:mtp fiber cable
Connector Type:HybridFiber Type:Singmode
MTP fiber cord:mtp fiber optic connectorLength:10m
core:12 fibersmanufacturer of connector:USCONEC
Certification:ISO9001:2008, FCC, RoHS, ceApplication:FTTX Systems G/E-PON Application CATV Networking

Product Description

MPO-12LC-OM4

 KEXINT MPO / MTP patch cord are designed to high density multifibers solutions,fit for different installation environment and easy to install between the trunk line,data centers and buildings.Our trunk cables are 100% factory tested and can meet your special requirements.All the MTP/MPO connector compliance with Telcordia GR-1435-Core Compliant.

Description:
MTP female/male OM4 fiber optic patch cord
The MTP AOC assemblies are installed in active optical cable, such as QSFP / QDR / CXP. Utilizing MTP Ferrule and FAto assemble the mini high speed connect patchcord.
Optical Fiber Cable From 2core to 24core
Fiber: can choose SM 9/125 or MM: 62.5/125 ,50/125, OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Low loss Patch Cord
Specifications:
connector dimensions-7.75mm height x 61 mm depth
Number of fibers - 12
jacket material - pvc (OFENR riser-rated)
Jacket OD - 3.0mm
Installation Tensile Load -100N (445 ibs)
Long-term Tensile load -50N(222lbs)
Installation Minimum bend Radius -4.5cm (1.8 in)
Long-term Minimum bend Radius -3.0cm (1.2 in)
Attenuation at 850 nm -3.5dB/km
Attenuation at 1300 nm -1.0dB/km
Maximum connector Loss -0.50 db
Typical Return LOss -22 dB
Operationg Temperature --20℃ to +70℃

Item
MPO/PC/F-MPO/PC/F-OM3-12B-3.0-5M-OFNP-AQUA-B
lnsertion loss
PC<0.7 dB
Return loss
PC>25 dB
Insert–pull test
(500 times)<0.3 dB
Operation temperature
-40℃ ~ +80℃
Anti-tensile force
15kgf

Specifications:

Our Company
workshop
Our team
Certifications
Hot Sale
FAQ
Q1: Are you trading company or manufacturer ? A1: We are factory. Q2: How long is your delivery time? A2: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity. Q3: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ? A3: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight. Q4: What is your terms of payment ? A4: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment. Q5:Can I visit you? A5:Sure,our factory is in Shenzhen ,China.Pliease contact us to make an appointment. Q6:Can I negotiate the prices? A6:Yes,we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods. Q7:How much will the shipping charges be? A7:It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested. If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below:
Contect
Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Suomi Suomi فارسی فارسی Ελληνικά Ελληνικά dansk dansk русский русский Português Português français français italiano italiano Español Español العربية العربية Deutsch Deutsch Zulu Zulu Pilipino Pilipino Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu svenska svenska
Current language:English