VR
  • Products Details

Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., ltd. has been focusing on developing products regularly, of which fiber optic products,networking equipments,Communication system solutions,wireless transmission system,security monitoring system is the newest. It is the newest series of our company and is expected to surprise you. Having carried out multiple tests, our technical staff has proved the use of technology ensures 2 pairs/lot 1.25G BiDi SFP 20km kexint Optical transceiver LC sfp module SFP optical fiber transceiver performance can be fully played out.Customers engaged in the field(s) of Fiber Optic Equipment speak highly of our product. In the process of continuous entrepreneurial innovation, Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., ltd. always adhere to the business philosophy of 'quality comes first'. We will grasp the opportunities of the times and always keep up with the industry trends. We believe that one day we will become one of the leading enterprises in the global market.

Model Number:KXT-100DType:SFP module
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:KEXINT
Use:FTTHWarranty Time:3 years
Network:NoneConnector Type:SC/UPC
Wavelength:1310nm/1550nmSize:110*20*20MM
Fiber Type:G657A2Length:1m
Color:colorsWeight:100g
Certification:ISO9001:2008

Product Description

KXT-100D Optical transceiver


Kexint BIDI-1.25G-1310/1550nm-10km-LC-DDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1310nm FP laser (the 1550nm DFB laser) and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 20KM in 9/125um single mode fiber. 
The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access. Specification of Transmitter:
Parameter
Symbol
Min.
Typ.
Max.
Unit
Note
Average Output Power
POUT
-9
-3
dBm
Note (1)
Extinction Ratio
ER
9
dB
Center Wavelength
λC
1290
1310
1330
nm
XYT-SFP-BX-U
1530
1550
1570
XYT-SFP-BX-D
Spectrum Width (RMS)
σ
3.5
nm
FP Laser
(TX:1310nm)
Side Mode Suppression Ratio
SMSR
30
dB
DFB Laser
Spectrum Bandwidth(-20dB)
σ
1
nm
(TX:1550nm)
Transmitter OFF Output Power
POff
-45
dBm
Differential Line Input Impedance
RIN
90
100
110
Ohm
Output Eye Mask
Compliant with IEEE802.3 z (class 1 laser safety)
Note (2)

 Features:

1) Single LC or SC receptacle optical interface compliant
2) Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
3) 1310nm FP laser transmitter; 1550nm DFB laser transmitter
4) RoHS compliant and Lead Free
5) Up to 3km on 9/125um SMF
6) Metal enclosure for lower EMI
7) Single 3.3V power supply
8) Low power dissipation <600mW
9) Commercial operating temperature range: 0 to 70
10) Digital Diagnostic Monitoring optional

Application:
Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
WDM Application
Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
Our Company
work shop
Our team
Certifications
Hot Sale
FAQ
Q1: Are you trading company or manufacturer ? A1: We are factory. Q2: How long is your delivery time? A2: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity. Q3: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ? A3: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight. Q4: What is your terms of payment ? A4: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment. Q5:Can I visit you? A5:Sure,our factory is in Shenzhen ,China.Please contact us to make an appointment. Q6:Can I negotiate the prices? A6:Yes,we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods. Q7:How much will the shipping charges be? A7:It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.
Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Suomi Suomi فارسی فارسی Ελληνικά Ελληνικά dansk dansk русский русский Português Português français français italiano italiano Español Español العربية العربية Deutsch Deutsch Zulu Zulu Pilipino Pilipino Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu svenska svenska
Current language:English