VR
  • Product Details

KXT-SFP-GE-LX-SM Optical Transceiver is a Four-Channel, Pluggable,dual LC, Fiber-Optic QSFP28 Transceiver for 100G Ethernet applications. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 26Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 104Gbps 2km using single mode fiber. These modules are designed to operate over single mode fiber systems using 850nm DFB laser array. QSFP28 is one kind of transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.

Product Features:

· Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules

· Transmission data rate up to 26Gbit/s per channel

· Up to 2km transmission of single mode fiber

· Low power consumption <3.5W

· Operating case temperature 0℃ to +70℃

· 3.3V power supply voltage

· RoHS 6 compliant

· Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

· LC connector receptacle

· Built-in digital diagnostic function

Applications:

· 100G Ethernet

· Proprietary High Speed Interconnections

· Datacenter


Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Suomi Suomi فارسی فارسی Ελληνικά Ελληνικά dansk dansk русский русский Português Português français français italiano italiano Español Español العربية العربية Deutsch Deutsch Zulu Zulu Pilipino Pilipino Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu svenska svenska
Current language:English