VR
  • Products Details

Keeping close up with the latest trend, Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., ltd. has made KEXINT GPON ONT with Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet user ports 1 Pon Port 4ge CATV Single Fiber Gpon Ont a competitive product in the market. It is expected to lead the industry trend and bring benefits to customers. Fiber Optic Equipment Our expertise and technologies enable tailor-made solutions for every customer.

Model Number:1 portType:ONU
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:KEXINT
Use:FTTXWarranty Time:3 years
Network:NoneApplication:5 ~+55 C
Operating temperature:same as pictureOptical Wavelength:T*1310nm,Rx 1490nm
Button:PowerChipsets:Realtek / ZTE
Ports:Data + Wifi+VoiceApplicable fibers:GPON ONT
Adaptor Type:EU ,AU, UK, US adaptorCertification:FCC, RoHS, ce

Product Description
Dear Customers,
Please contact us for confirmation before you placing a order. 
Thank you !

Introduction:
GPON / EPON ONT/HGU is designed for fulfilling FTTH (Fiber To The Home) and triple play service demand of fixed network operators.
The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON technology, which has high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of 802.11n WiFi (2T2R), Layer 2&3 and high quality VoIP as well.
It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom.

Special features:
Plug and play, integrated auto detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade technology.
Integrated OMCI and TR069 remote configuration and maintenance function.
Support rich QinQ VLAN, DHCP Server/Relay and IGMP/MLD snooping multicast feature.
Support fiber transceiver diagnostic monitoring, fiber transmitter disable remotely.
Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom chipset etc.
Support 802.11n WiFi (2T2R) function.
Support NAT, Firewall function.
Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.
The WAN port supports bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.

Advantage:

Support rich QinQ VLAN, DHCP Server/Relay and IGMP/MLD snooping multicast feature.

Support fiber transceiver diagnostic monitoring, fiber transmitter disable remotely.

Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom chipset etc.
Support 802.11n WiFi (2T2R) function.

More:

Support NAT, Firewall function.

Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.

Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.

The WAN port supports bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.

Our Company
workshop
Our team
Certifications
More Products

(1) 1Port OLT ONU With LAN Equipment Transceiver GPON ONU

(2) GPON ONU FTTH 4Port OLT 1GE+3FE+1POTS+WIFI

(3) 4Port OLT 1GE+3FE+1POTS+WIFI GPON ONU

FAQ

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory.

Q: How long is your delivery time?

A: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.

Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?

A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.

Q: What is your terms of payment ?

A: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.
If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below:

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Suomi Suomi فارسی فارسی Ελληνικά Ελληνικά dansk dansk русский русский Português Português français français italiano italiano Español Español العربية العربية Deutsch Deutsch Zulu Zulu Pilipino Pilipino Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu svenska svenska
Current language:English