VR
  • Product Details

Detail Information

Name:ST-FCInsertion Loss:< 0.2db
Returen Loss:60dbMaterial:Plastic +ceramics
Operating Temperature:-40+80Connector Type:ST-FC FM
Sleeve:CeramicCOLOR:Red
High Light:

bare fiber adapter

,

single mode to multimode fiber adapter

 Application:

Telecom Network

Optical Fiber Equipment

CATV Network

Feature:

  • Reusable up to 1000 time

  • High precision and good compatiblit

  • High reliability and stabilit

Specification:

1. Hybrid adapter type: LC(Female) to FC(Male)
2. Fiber tyle: SM 9/125 Fiber.
3. Insertion Loss(db): Less than 0.3DB
4. Repeatability(db): Greater than 0.38
5. Interchangeability(db): Less than 0.20
6. Sleeve Socket Material: Zirconium dioxide ceramic
7. Working temperature: -25C to +75C.
8. Storage temperature: 25C to +75C.


Our advantages:

1.Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.
2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.
3.Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document
4.Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)
5.English software, English Indicator
6.Professional, Very competitive price
7.Large Stock, Fast Delivery
8.Quality Assurance

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Suomi Suomi فارسی فارسی Ελληνικά Ελληνικά dansk dansk русский русский Português Português français français italiano italiano Español Español العربية العربية Deutsch Deutsch Zulu Zulu Pilipino Pilipino Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu svenska svenska
Current language:English