Fiber Optic Adapters
VR
  • Products Details

Detail Information

Name: Fiber Optical Bare Adaptor Application: Telecom CATV Network FTTX
Insertion Loss: =< 0.2db Returen Loss: 60db
Material: Plastic +ceramics Operating Temperature: -40+80
High Light:

bare fiber adapter

,

single mode to multimode fiber adapter

Product Description

Bare FC To ST Fiber Optic Adapters Implex Blue Pigtail Testing Reliable

Fiber optical SC/APC Adaptor Simplex Green For Network and FTTX

 

 

Optical adapter (also called the flange) is a fiber optic connecting part on the activities of linking components. The complete series of products, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, widely used in optical distribution frames (ODF), and optical fiber communications equipments, instruments. Performance is stable and reliable.

 

SC Adaptor

Application

* Telecommunication

* CATV

* LAN & WAN

* Network

* Broadband

* FTTP

Features

* Single mode and Multimode

* Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves

* NTT standard compatible

* Available without flanges or with flange for duplex,

Saving panel space

* SC2 8Port high density for patch panel mount applications

* Meet JIS5974 and bellcore GR-326 standard

* Compliant with IEC874-14 & IEC874-19

* All parts compliant with ROHS

  

 

 

 

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English
bahasa Indonesia
Suomi
فارسی
Ελληνικά
dansk
русский
Português
français
italiano
Español
العربية
Deutsch
Zulu
Pilipino
Nederlands
Bahasa Melayu
svenska
Current language:English