PRODUCTS
VR
  • Products Details

There are different types and sizes of Fiber Optic Attenuators Fiber Optical Adjustable Attenators Switch that buyers can buy from the KEXINT. Since launched, Fiber Optic Attenuators Fiber Optical Adjustable Attenators Switch has been receiving mounting acclaim from customers. In the future, Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., ltd. will rely on strong R&D capabilities to update and iterate the original products, and strive to provide customers with better quality products. Not only that, the company will also uphold the service concept to Improve services and strive to provide services that exceed customer expectations.

Model Number:Fiber Optic AttenuatorsType:Fiber Optical attenuator
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:Kexint
Use:FTTHProduct name:Fiber Optic Attenuators
Certification:ISO9001:2008, FCC, RoHS, ceFiber Type:SM/MM/OM3

Products Description
Single Mode Variable Optical Attenuators allow the user to manually vary the attenuation of the signal in the fiber as it is
transmitted through the device.

These VOAs can be used to to precisely balance the signal strengths in fiber circuits or to balance an optical signal when
evaluating the dynamic range of the measurement system. The maximum specified attenuation is achieved within 10 turns of the adjustment screw.

All in-line VOAs have single mode fiber pigtails with a Ø3 mm jacket. The VOAs are offered unterminated or terminated with 2.0 mm narrow key LC/SC/ST/FC/PC orLC/SC/ FC/APC connectors.

Each attenuator has a lens to collimate the light from the input fiber. A blocking device or window can be manually adjusted by a screw

Then, a second lens is used to couple light into the output fiber. Thus, the coupling efficiency is changed until the desired
attenuation is obtained.
Company Profile
workshop
Our team
Certifications
Recommend Products
FAQ
Q1: Are you trading company or manufacturer ? A1: We are factory. Q2: How long is your delivery time? A2: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity. Q3: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ? A3: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight. Q4: What is your terms of payment ? A4: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment. Q5:Can I visit you? A5:Sure,our factory is in Shenzhen ,China.Pliease contact us to make an appointment. Q6:Can I negotiate the prices? A6:Yes,we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods. Q7:How much will the shipping charges be? A7:It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested. If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below:
Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English
bahasa Indonesia
Suomi
فارسی
Ελληνικά
dansk
русский
Português
français
italiano
Español
العربية
Deutsch
Zulu
Pilipino
Nederlands
Bahasa Melayu
svenska
Current language:English