VR
  • Products Details

Concerning the industry development,Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., ltd. has been driven to develop new products to keep us competitive. The measured data indicates that meets the market requirements. Relying on our excellent products and sensible marketing strategy,Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., ltd. hold a firm belief that we will take a large market share in the future and benefit our stakeholders as well.

Model Number:FC-SC APC M-MType:Fiber Optical attenuator
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:KEXINT
Use:FTTHWarranty Time:2 years
Network:NoneApplication:FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Operating Wavelength (nm):1310/1490/1550Certification:ISO9001:2008, FCC, RoHS, ce
Fiber Type:G652D,G657A2Material:LSZH Jacket
Operating Temperature (℃):-40~85Applicable fibers:SM MM G655
Storage Temperature (℃):-40~85

Product Description

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.


Feature:

1. Low insertional loss and back reflection loss
2. High prcision alignment
3. Nickel plated brass body
4. Use in Single-mode or Multimode applications
5 .Choice of housing material and sleeve material
6. ISO9001:2008,ROHS compliance


Applications:
1.Fiber Optic Telecommunications
2.LAN (Local Area Network)
3.FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
4.CATV&CCTV System
5.High speed transmission systems
6.Fiber optic sensing
7.Industtial, Mechanical and Military

Features:


1. Low insertional loss and back reflection loss
2. High prcision alignment
3. Nickel plated brass body
4. Use in Single-mode or Multimode applications
5 .Choice of housing material and sleeve material
6. ISO9001:2008,ROHS compliance


Applification:

1.Fiber Optic Telecommunications
2.LAN (Local Area Network)
3.FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
4.CATV&CCTV System
5.High speed transmission systems
6.Fiber optic sensing
7.Industtial, Mechanical and Military

Our Company
work shop
Our team
Certifications
Recommend Products
FAQ

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory.

Q: How long is your delivery time?

A: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.

Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?

A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.

Q: What is your terms of payment ?

A: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.
If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below:

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Suomi Suomi فارسی فارسی Ελληνικά Ελληνικά dansk dansk русский русский Português Português français français italiano italiano Español Español العربية العربية Deutsch Deutsch Zulu Zulu Pilipino Pilipino Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu svenska svenska
Current language:English