VR
  • Products Details

We always create a perfect quality of product at prices that meet a customer’s budget. By accurately grasping the pain points of customers, the FC ST LC SC MU Fiber Optic Attenuator for SM MM Fiber developed by us has been supported and praised by the majority of customers in the market. In essence, product performance and its quality are largely decided by its raw materials. In terms of raw materials of FC ST LC SC MU Fiber Optic Attenuator for SM MM Fiber, they have gone through plenty of tests on their chemical components and performance. In this way, the fiber optic products,networking equipments,Communication system solutions,wireless transmission system,security monitoring system quality is guaranteed from the source.

Type:Fiber Optical attenuatorModel Number:Fiber Optical Adjustable Attenators with Switch
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:Kexint, G652D,G657A2
Attenuation Values:0 - 25dbOperating Temperature:40'c +75'c
Operating Wavelength (SM):1310nm and 1550Wavelength:1260 to 1650nm
Attenuator Wavelength:Telecom CATV Network FTTXWarranty:2 Years
Polarization Dep Loss:0.2dB> >0.2dBCertification:ISO. ISO9001

Product Description

Single Mode Variable Optical Attenuators allow the user to manually vary the attenuation of the signal in the fiber as it is transmitted through the device.

These VOAs can be used to to precisely balance the signal strengths in fiber circuits or to balance an optical signal when evaluating the dynamic range of the measurement system. The maximum specified attenuation is achieved within 10 turns of the adjustment screw.

All in-line VOAs have single mode fiber pigtails with a Ø3 mm jacket. The VOAs are offered unterminated or terminated with 2.0 mm narrow key LC/SC/ST/FC/PC orLC/SC/ FC/APC connectors.

Each attenuator has a lens to collimate the light from the input fiber. A blocking device or window can be manually adjusted by a screw

Then, a second lens is used to couple light into the output fiber. Thus, the coupling efficiency is changed until the desired attenuation is obtained.

Description:


Each attenuator has a lens to collimate the light from the input fiber.


A blocking device or window can be manually adjusted by a screw

More:


Then, a second lens is used to couple light into the output fiber. 


Thus, the coupling efficiency is changed until the desired attenuation is obtained.

Our Company
workshop
Our team
Certifications
More Products

(1) Fiber optical PLC splitter 1*8 0.9 SC/APC factory

(2) Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 / Mini Module

(3) PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*4 Insertion PLC Splitter box

(4) Fiber optic PLC Splitter 1x8 mini module SC UPC

(5) Fiber optic PLC Splitter 1x16 mini module SC UPC

(6) Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1*8 Insertion / LGX / Cassette

FAQ

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory.

Q: How long is your delivery time?

A: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.

Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?

A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.

Q: What is your terms of payment ?

A: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.
If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below:

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Suomi Suomi فارسی فارسی Ελληνικά Ελληνικά dansk dansk русский русский Português Português français français italiano italiano Español Español العربية العربية Deutsch Deutsch Zulu Zulu Pilipino Pilipino Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu svenska svenska
Current language:English