VR
  • Products Details

Always putting an emphasis on the improvement of the research and development, Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., ltd. has finally developed optic fiber fast connector LC UPC 3.0 2.0 FTTH fiber optic fast quick connector. The product with improved properties and features is expected to lead the trend of the industry. Talents and technology are indispensable supporting factors for the optic fiber fast connector LC UPC 3.0 2.0 FTTH fiber optic fast quick connector to be widely praised. Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., ltd. with high quality and good reputation, it has won a good reputation in the industry.

Model Number:KXT-K16Type:Fiber Optical Fast connector
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:KEXINT
Use:FTTHWarranty Time:2 years
Network:NoneConnector Type:LC/UPC
Wavelength:1260-1250nmFiber Type:G657A2
Length:1mColor:colors
Weight:100gCertification:ISO9001:2008, FCC, RoHS, ce
Package:Steel Tube or ABSApplication:FTTX Systems G/E-PON Application CATV Networking

Product Description

Optical Fast connector LC/UPC Fiber optical connectors 

Fast connectors, which can be easily installed in field applications, are widely used in FTTX. Comparing to other conventional methods, fast connectors with pre-polish ferrule reduce the preparation and termination time significantly. Tools required during field assembly of fast connectors are much simpler and easy operation. It is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring and FTTX distribution applications.

Features.

■ Fast Assembly
■ Flexible Application
■ Easy Operation
■ Simple Tooling

Applications.

■ LAN Applications
■ CATV Applications
■ Distribution Applications
■ FTTX Applications


Performance Index 

arameters
SC/UPC
SC/APC 
FC/UPC
LC/UPC
Application
Drop Cables, Indoor Cables
Fiber Diameter
125um (G.657 A1/A2)
Fiber Mode
Single Mode 0.9 2.0 3.0
Max. Insertion Loss
0.5dB, Typical 0.3dB
0.3dB
Min. Return Loss
40
45
40
45
Min. Fiber Retention
5N
5N
4N
Min. Cable Retention
10N
10N
8N
Tensile Load
50N
50N
10N
Operating Temperature Range
-40℃ to 75℃
Our Company
work shop
Our team
Certifications
Related Products
FAQ
Contect
Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Suomi Suomi فارسی فارسی Ελληνικά Ελληνικά dansk dansk русский русский Português Português français français italiano italiano Español Español العربية العربية Deutsch Deutsch Zulu Zulu Pilipino Pilipino Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu svenska svenska
Current language:English