VR
  • Products Details

We feature a broad range of hi-quality Optical PLC Splitter KEXINT SC UPC Fiber Optical Splitter 1*16 Single Mode Low PDL Compact Design Splitter for peolpe of all age group. Optical PLC Splitter KEXINT SC UPC Fiber Optical Splitter 1*16 Single Mode Low PDL Compact Design Splitter Driven by the corporate vision of 'being the most professional manufacturer and the most reliable exporter in the international market', Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., ltd. will pay more attention to enhancing R&D strength, continually upgrade technologies, and optimize organization structure. We encourage all the staff to unite together in this process for creating a better future for the company.

Model Number:PLC Splitter SC UPC 1*16Type:FTTx Solutions
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:KEXINT
Use:FTTXWarranty Time:3 years
Network:NoneWavelenth:1260-1650nm
Insertion Loss(dB):17.2 dbOperating Temperature:ISO9001:2008
Fiber Length:G652D,G657A2Type of Fiber:LSZH Jacket
Fiber Mode:-40~85IL (dB):Steel Tube or ABS
Application:Fiber splitter LGX Cassette typeNo. of Fiber:12.
Certification:FCC, RoHS, ce

Product Description
PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. we are provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

Features:

· Low insertion loss
· Low Polarization Dependent Loss
· Excellent Environmental Stability
· Excellent Mechanical Stability
· Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
· Optional connectors termination upon request
· Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm

Application:

Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
Passive optical networks (PON)
Local Area Networks (LAN)
Cable Television (CATV)
Our Company
work shop
Our team
Certifications
Related Products

(1) Fiber optical PLC splitter 1*8 0.9 SC/APC factory

(2) Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 / Mini Module

(3) PLC Splitter SC/APC 1*4 Insertion PLC Splitter box

(4) Fiber optic PLC Splitter 1x8 mini module SC UPC

(5) Fiber optic PLC Splitter 1x16 mini module SC UPC

(6) Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1*8 Insertion / LGX / Cassette

FAQ

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory.

Q: How long is your delivery time?

A: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.

Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?

A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.

Q: What is your terms of payment ?

A: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.
If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below:

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Suomi Suomi فارسی فارسی Ελληνικά Ελληνικά dansk dansk русский русский Português Português français français italiano italiano Español Español العربية العربية Deutsch Deutsch Zulu Zulu Pilipino Pilipino Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu svenska svenska
Current language:English