PRODUCTS
VR
  • Products Details

By fully understanding the product series and industry dynamics, Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., ltd. adapts ourselves to the development of products very quickly.Factory directly Fiber Optic FBT Coupler 1*4 with connector SC/APC is our newest product and is expected to lead industry development. It has been proved that high-end technologies can contribute to the high-efficiency manufacturing process.In the field(s) of Fiber Optic Equipment,Factory directly Fiber Optic FBT Coupler 1*4 with connector SC/APC is widely accepted by users. Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., ltd. will provide high-quality services, and bring customers a better experience. In this way, the company can continue to strengthen its future strength in technological innovation and strive to create complete products Ecological chain.

Model Number:Fiber Optic FBT Coupler 1*4 with connector SC/APCType:Fiber Optical PLC Splitter
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:KEXINT
Use:FTTHWarranty Time:2 years
Network:NoneCertification:ISO9001:2008, FCC, RoHS, ce
Connector Type:SC/APCFiber Type:G652D/G657A1/G657A2

Products Description
The PLC splitter is a kind of integrated waveguide optical power distribution device based on quartz substrate. It has the
characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.
Features

1).Low Insertion loss;

2).Low PDL;

3).Compact Design;

4).Good channel-to-channel uniformity;

5).Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm;

6).High Reliability and Stability.



Applification

1).FTTX Systems;

2).PON Networks;

3).CATV Links;

4).Optical Signal Distribution;

5).Fiber Data Transmission.
Company Profile
work shop
Our team
Certifications
Recommend Products
FAQ
Q1: Are you trading company or manufacturer ? A1: We are factory. Q2: How long is your delivery time? A2: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity. Q3: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ? A3: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight. Q4: What is your terms of payment ? A4: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment. Q5:Can I visit you? A5:Sure,our factory is in Shenzhen ,China.Pliease contact us to make an appointment. Q6:Can I negotiate the prices? A6:Yes,we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods. Q7:How much will the shipping charges be? A7:It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested. If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below:
Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English
bahasa Indonesia
Suomi
فارسی
Ελληνικά
dansk
русский
Português
français
italiano
Español
العربية
Deutsch
Zulu
Pilipino
Nederlands
Bahasa Melayu
svenska
Current language:English