VR
  • Products Details

Produced with the latest technology, Manufacturer fiber optic FBT coupler 1x4 SM 0.9 mini tube am cable communications 1310/1550 with connector SC/APC ranks top in the industry. We offer buyer Manufacturer fiber optic FBT coupler 1x4 SM 0.9 mini tube am cable communications 1310/1550 with connector SC/APC that they need at prices that fit their pocket. Thanks to the multiple characteristics that have been tested by our QC inspectors,fiber optic products,networking equipments,Communication system solutions,wireless transmission system,security monitoring system has a wide application in different fields mainly including Fiber Optical PLC Splitter.We hold a firm belief that the broad application of the product will drive the industry to develop and advance rapidly.

Model Number:FBT-1X4-0.9-SC/APCType:Fiber Optical PLC Splitter
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:KEXINT
Use:FTTHWarranty Time:2 years
Network:NoneConnector Type:SC/APC
Wavelength:1260-1250nmFiber Type:G652D/G657/G657A1
Length:1m/1.5mColor:green
Weight:100gCertification:ISO9001:2008
Package:Steel Tube or ABS

Product Description

FBT-1X4-0.9-SC/APC FBT coupler


Features:
1).Low Insertion loss;
2).Low PDL;
3).Compact Design;
4).Good channel-to-channel uniformity;
5).Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm;
6).High Reliability and Stability.

Application:
1).FTTX Systems;
2).PON Networks;
3).CATV Links;
4).Optical Signal Distribution;
5).Fiber Data Transmission. 


Performance Index 

Type
Unit
1 X 4
1 X 8
1 X 16
1 X 32
Optical Fiber diameter
um
9/125 um(smf-28)
wavelength
nm
1260~1620
Insertion Loss
dB
<7.0
<10.6
<14.0
<17.3
Uniformity
dB
<0.6
<1.0
<1.5
<2.3
PDL Loss
dB
<0.30
<0.30
<0.30
<0.30
Directivity
dB
>55
Return Loss
dB
>50
Operation Temperature
-40~ +85
Storage Temperature
-40 ~ +85
 Device Dimension
mm 
4 0X 4 X 4 
4 0X 4 X 4  
5 0X 4 X 4 
5 0X 7 X 4  
Mini-Module Dimension
mm
5 0X 7 X 4  
5 0X 7 X 4  
6 0X 12 X 4  
8 0X20 X 6  
Module Dimension
mm
100 X 80 X 10
100 X 80 X 10
120 X 80 X 18
140 X 115 X 18
Our Company
work shop
Our team
Certifications
Recommend Products
FAQ
Q1: Are you trading company or manufacturer ? A1: We are factory. Q2: How long is your delivery time? A2: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity. Q3: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ? A3: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight. Q4: What is your terms of payment ? A4: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment. Q5:Can I visit you? A5:Sure,our factory is in Shenzhen ,China.Please contact us to make an appointment. Q6:Can I negotiate the prices? A6:Yes,we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods. Q7:How much will the shipping charges be? A7:It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.
Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English
bahasa Indonesia
Suomi
فارسی
Ελληνικά
dansk
русский
Português
français
italiano
Español
العربية
Deutsch
Zulu
Pilipino
Nederlands
Bahasa Melayu
svenska
Current language:English