VR
  • Products Details

The product is made by technologies, some of which are developed on our own while others are learned from other famous brands.In the fields like Telecom Parts, our product is widely used for its versatility and guaranteed quality. After the KEXINT Simplex,Singlemode SC/APC to FC/UPC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapters or Coupler was launched, we received good feedback, and our customers believed that this type of product could meet their own needs. Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., ltd. adhere to the corporate philosophy of 'people orientation' and always advocate honesty, innovation, and fairness. We hope to occupy an important position in the industry and become one of the most leading brands in the future.

Type:Fiber Optical attenuatorModel Number:SC/APC-FC/APC
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:KEXINT
fiber type:SMoperating temp:-40 to+85 degree
Certificate:ISO9001inserion loss:IL<0.2dB

Product Description
SC/APC-FC/UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapters,IL<0.2dB fiber optic coupler/fiber optic adapters/optical fiber adapters/Simplex adapters
Specification
KEXINT FIBER OPTIC's Fiber optic adapter fiber optic adapter pdoduce diversfied types of adaptersincluding
FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,DIN,D4,MPO,FC-SC,FC-ST,SC-ST,LC-FC,LC-SC etc.Integrative construction of connector,good and low insertion loss and high returnloss can satify the requirements of fast,exact,lastingand stable connection in different environments!
Adapter type
FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, D4 and hybrid: FC-SC, FC-ST, SC-ST, SC-LC, LC-ST,SC-SC, LC-LC, E2000-FC, E2000-SC
Mode type
Singlemode, Multimode or APC
Fiber count
Simplex,Duplex or Four cores
Sleeve
Ceramic/Zirconia sleeve,made in China or Japan
Housing color
Standard(Blue/Beige/Green) or OEM color, with or without flange available
Packing
Normally polybag+carton box, can be customized
Description & technical parameter of Fiber Optic Adapter:
SPECIFICATIONS Single mode Multimode
Insertion Loss <0.2dB <0.2dB
Plug and unplug force(g/f) 200-600
Durability plug and unplug 1000times
Operating Temperature -40 to +75 -40 to +75
Our advantage and special services:
1.With our own R&D, more completed production lines, advanced production & testing equipments, experienced staffs, we’re confident to provide you satisfied quality and service with competitive price and punctual delivery.
2.Rich experiences in OEM&ODM, besides standard items, we can help you design unique new products and put into production. We care about innovation and would like to change for you and grow up with you.
3.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry within 1 working day.
4.Confidential of your commercial information.
5.One or several solutions available for every case.
6.Using ERP Systerm to ensure that each link is correct.
Company Profile
work shop
Our team
Certifications
Recommend Products
FAQ
Q1: Are you trading company or manufacturer ? A1: We are factory. Q2: How long is your delivery time? A2: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity. Q3: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ? A3: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight. Q4: What is your terms of payment ? A4: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment. Q5:Can I visit you? A5:Sure,our factory is in Shenzhen ,China.Pliease contact us to make an appointment. Q6:Can I negotiate the prices? A6:Yes,we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods. Q7:How much will the shipping charges be? A7:It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested. If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below:
Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Suomi Suomi فارسی فارسی Ελληνικά Ελληνικά dansk dansk русский русский Português Português français français italiano italiano Español Español العربية العربية Deutsch Deutsch Zulu Zulu Pilipino Pilipino Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu svenska svenska
Current language:English