VR
  • Products Details

Having been through countless days and nights,Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., ltd. has successfully developed KEXINT MPO/MTP Cassette 64 Core For LC Quad Adapter Max Modular 64 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel. It is bound to catch people's eyeballs in various fields. In order to guarantee KEXINT MPO/MTP Cassette 64 Core For LC Quad Adapter Max Modular 64 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel performance, the adopted technologies are technically useful and feasible. Depending on its properties, the product is widely applied in the field(s) of Fiber Optic Equipment. In the future,Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., ltd. will open up channels for introducing talents, and improve technological innovation capabilities by introducing more outstanding talents as intellectual support, so as to achieve better and faster development.

Model Number:KXT-PLC-U-SC/UPCType:Fiber optic patch panel
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:KEXINT
Use:FTTHWarranty Time:3 years
Network:NoneConnector Type:SC/UPC
Fiber Type:Multimodefiber optic:mtp fiber cable
core:96 CoreColor:blue
Certification:RoHS

Product Description

KXT-PLC-1X2 -0.9-SC/UPC

 KEXINT MPO / MTP patch cord are designed to high density multifibers solutions,fit for different installation environment and easy to install between the trunk line,data centers and buildings.Our trunk cables are 100% factory tested and can meet your special requirements.All the MTP/MPO connector compliance with Telcordia GR-1435-Core Compliant.

Features:

→ 19-inch standard size, fit for 19-inch rack, 23-inch size is available on request.
→ Standard size is 1U, 2U, or 4U are available on request
→ 12,24,48,96Port optional
→ Suitable for SC, FC, ST,LC adapter, duplex and simplex both available.
→ Smart Design to supply firm protect for optic cable terminal connection and optic fiber adapter installation
→ Provide termination, protection, connection, management of fiber optic cable
→RoHS compliant
→Full assembly (loaded) or empty panel optional

Advantages:
→ UL certificate makes the quality lever be the best.
→ Independent research and development, Can be modified according to customer requirements
→ OEM package available, we can print your colored logo, print your OEM box, OEM Carton

1u 96 Core MTP/MPO Patch Panel

Connector
Insertion Loss
Return Loss
MPO
≤0.75dB
≥25dB
LC
≤0.3dB
≥50dB

Specifications

         Requirement
MM (50 & 62.5/125)
SM(APC)
Surface inclination angle (X)
-0.2 °/0.2°
-0.2 °/0.2°
Surface inclination angle (Y)
-0.2 °/0.2°
7.8°/ 8.2 °
Fiber height
1000nm - 3500nm,
1000nm - 3500nm,
Maximum height difference of all optical fibers
<750nm
<600nm
Core height(nm)
-50-300 mm
-50-300 mm
Our Company
workshop
Our team
Certifications
Hot Sale
FAQ
Q1: Are you trading company or manufacturer ? A1: We are factory. Q2: How long is your delivery time? A2: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity. Q3: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ? A3: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight. Q4: What is your terms of payment ? A4: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment. Q5:Can I visit you? A5:Sure,our factory is in Shenzhen ,China.Please contact us to make an appointment. Q6:Can I negotiate the prices? A6:Yes,we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods. Q7:How much will the shipping charges be? A7:It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.
Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Suomi Suomi فارسی فارسی Ελληνικά Ελληνικά dansk dansk русский русский Português Português français français italiano italiano Español Español العربية العربية Deutsch Deutsch Zulu Zulu Pilipino Pilipino Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu svenska svenska
Current language:English