PRODUCTS
VR
  • Products Details

Having set up a team who are always involved in the product R&D,Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., ltd. keeps developing products on a regular basis. Our optical plc splitter KEXINT 1U Rack Fiber optical PLC splitter 1x64 mini module tray type cable PLC splitter SC / APC is launched to all customers from different fields. Based on optical plc splitter KEXINT 1U Rack Fiber optical PLC splitter 1x64 mini module tray type cable PLC splitter SC / APC properties, we have selected technology to manufacture the product after conducting multiple tests and experiments.Our product is qualified for being used in the application field(s) of Fiber Optical PLC Splitter. Influenced by the market trends and customers' requirements, the design of fiber optic products,networking equipments,Communication system solutions,wireless transmission system,security monitoring system is made to be unique. It adopts the raw materials that have been tested to conform to the quality standards, which guarantees its quality from the source.

Model Number:KXT-PLC-1x64-SC/APCType:Fiber Optical PLC Splitter
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:KEXINT
Use:FTTHWarranty Time:2 years
Network:NoneConnector Type:SC/APC
Fiber Type:Single ModeSize:27*11*3mm
type of fiber:G657A1Wavelength(SM):1260-1650
Encapsulation type:RackCertification:ISO9001:2008

Product Description

1U Fiber Optical PLC Splitter 1*64 SC/APC 1×64 Rack Mount 19 Inches

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple
output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. we are provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

KXT-PLC-1x64-SC/APC PLC splitter

Features:
Low insertion loss,high return loss
FTTX networks
low PDL
Environmental stable
1*N Black box plc splitter are based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. They provide a cost effective and space saving networking solution,key components in FTTX networks


Application:
Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
Passive optical networks (PON)
Local Area Networks (LAN)
Cable Television (CATV)

Wavelenth:1260-1650nm
Type Of Fiber:G657A1
Type Of Connector:SC/APC
Packaging:1U 19 Inches
Typical Of PDL:0.15db
Fiber Mode:SM
Operating Temperature:-40~+80
Product Name:1U 1*64SC/APC
Size:482.6*44.45 Mm
High Light:fiber optic plc splitter
, plc optical splitter
Our Company
work shop
Our team
Certifications
Hot Sale
FAQ
Q1: Are you trading company or manufacturer ? A1: We are factory. Q2: How long is your delivery time? A2: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity. Q3: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ? A3: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight. Q4: What is your terms of payment ? A4: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment. Q5:Can I visit you? A5:Sure,our factory is in Shenzhen ,China.Please contact us to make an appointment. Q6:Can I negotiate the prices? A6:Yes,we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods. Q7:How much will the shipping charges be? A7:It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.
Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

CONTACT US

Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

SEND US A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

RECOMMENDED

They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English
bahasa Indonesia
Suomi
فارسی
Ελληνικά
dansk
русский
Português
français
italiano
Español
العربية
Deutsch
Zulu
Pilipino
Nederlands
Bahasa Melayu
svenska
Current language:English